Just another WordPress site

Tai Kai NAGA New York Full Results Plus Pictures

Here is the Complete results from this weekends Naga event. I have also included some pictures I pulled off Facebook. I Just grabbed them real quick so if I left anyones picture out , it means I couldnt find it and am waiting for the official NAGA pictures

Men’s NO-GI Expert Feather Weight 2nd Place Bryce Tallini
Men’s NO-GI Beginner Light Weight 3rd Place Heath Bressette
Men’s NO-GI Novice Welter Weight 1st Place Jason Caceres
Men’s NO-GI Expert Welter Weight 3rd Place James Rodriguez
Men’s NO-GI Intermediate Middle Weight 1st Place Doug Miller
Men’s NO-GI Intermediate Light Heavy Weight 2nd Place Mathew DeGonzaque
Men’s NO-GI Expert Cruiser Weight 3rd Place Jerimiah Fountain
Men’s NO-GI Novice Heavy Weight 3rd Place Charles Bothem (Pez)
Men’s NO-GI Beginner Super Heavy Weight 1st Place Ed Abrasley
Masters’ NO-GI Beginner Middle Weight 2nd Place James Jordan
Masters’ NO-GI Intermediate Middle Weight 1st Place Zac Maneri
Masters’ NO-GI Expert Heavy Weight 3rd Place Chris Roach
NO-GI Intermediate Welter Weight 3rd Place Steve Ward
NO-GI Expert Welter Weight 1st Place Mike Bidwell
Kids’ NO-GI Beginner 50 – 59.9 lbs. 2nd Place Aidan Cali
Kids’ NO-GI Intermediate 50 – 59.9 lbs. 1st Place Jonah Geller
Kids’ NO-GI Intermediate 50 – 59.9 lbs. 1st Place John Sherbourne
Girls NO-GI Intermediate 1st Place Valencia Bidwell
Teens’ NO-GI Expert Welter Weight 1st Place Kyle Parella
Teens’ NO-GI Intermediate Middle Weight 2nd Place Ryan Buck
Kids’ GI Intermediate 49.9 lbs. & Under 2nd Place Brady Stump
Kids’ GI Beginner 50 – 59.9 lbs. 3rd Place Aidan Cali
Kids’ GI Intermediate 50 – 59.9 lbs. 1st Place Jonah Geller
Kids’ GI Intermediate 50 – 59.9 lbs. 3rd Place John Sherbourne
Kids’ GI Intermediate 70 – 79.9 lbs. 3rd Place James Leone
Girls GI Beginner 1st Place Valencia Bidwell
Girls GI Intermediate 1st Place Bailey Sherbourne
Teens’ GI Expert Feather Weight 1st Place Kyle Parella
Teens’ GI Intermediate Middle Weight 2nd Place Ryan Buck
Men’s GI White Belt Light Weight 2nd Place Heath Bressette
Men’s GI Blue Belt Light Weight 2nd Place Desmond Chestnut
Men’s GI White Belt Welter Weight 3rd Place Jason Caceres
Men’s GI White Belt Middle Weight 1st Place Doug Miller
Men’s GI Purple Belt Middle Weight 3rd Place James Rodriguez
Men’s GI White Belt Super Heavy Weight 1st Place Ed Abrasley
Masters’ GI White Belt Middle Weight 3rd Place James Jordan
Masters’ GI Blue Belt Middle Weight 1st Place Zac Maneri
Masters’ GI Purple Belt Cruiser Weight 3rd Place Cory LaPlant
Directors’ GI Blue Belt Middle Weight 2nd Place Steve Ward
Directors’ GI White Belt Cruiser Weight 2nd Place Eric Gibson